Demography

  • Town Population

2007 NSO Census – 54, 547

2010 NSO Census – 56, 183

  • Annual Growth Rate – 32%
  • Population Density

2007 – 6.1

2010 – 6.3

  • Total No. of HHs – 12, 000
  • Family Size Average – 5
  • Population per Barangay
  • Population 2010
    1. Ablang –Sapang3,327
    2. Aringin1,549
    3. Atencio638
    4. Banaoang East1,304
    5. Banaoang West1,521
    6. Baquero Norte1,427
    7. Baquero Sur1,265
    8. Burgos2,455
    9. Calamay692
    10. Calapan1,108
    11. Camangaan east1,665
    12. Camangaan West1,166
    13. Camposanto I-Norte1,540
    14. Camposanto I-Sur1,658
    15. Camposanto No. 21,998
    16. Capaoayan2,638
    17. Lapsing1,577
    18. Mabini1,990
    19. Maluac1,597
    20. Poblacion No. 11,504
    21. Poblacion No. 21,744
    22. Poblacion No. 3948
    23. Poblacion No. 41,058
    24. Rizal1,391
    25. San Juan2,004
    26. San Julian2,6l6
    27. San Leon1,214
    28. San Pedro759
    29. San Roque1,133
    30. Sta. Lucia East1,067
    31. Sta. Lucia West948
    32. Sta. maria1,990
    33. Sta. Monica1,691
    34. Tolega Norte2,225
    35. Tolega Sur839
    36. Tubectubang1,282
    37. Villa655
    TOTAL56,183
    Source: NSO 2010 Census on Population
  • PROJECTED POPULATION OF MONCADA PER BARANGAY
    201020112012201320142015
    1. Ablang-Sapang3,3273,3713,4163,4613,5073,553
    2. Aringin1,5491,5691,5901,6111,6321,650
    3. Atencio638646655664672681
    4. Banaoang East1,3041,3211,3381,3561,3741,392
    5. Banaoang West1,5211,5411,5611,5821,6031,624
    6. Baquero Norte1,4271,4461,4651,4841,5041,524
    7. Baquero Sur1,2651,2821,2991,3161,3331,351
    8. Burgos2,4552,4872,5202,5532,5872,621
    9. Calamay692701710719729739
    10. Calapan1,1081,1231,1381,1531,1681,183
    11. Camangaan East1,6651,6871,7091,7321,7551,778
    12. Camangaan West1,1661,1811,1971,2131,2291,245
    13. Camposanto I-Norte1,5401,5601,5811,6021,6231,644
    14. Camposanto I – Sur1,6581,7101,7331,7561,7791,803
    15. Camposanto #21,9982,0242,0512,0782,1052,133
    16. Capaoayan2,6382,6732,7082,7442,7802,817
    17. Lapsing1,5771,5981,6191,6401,6621,684
    18. Mabini1,9902,0162,0432,0702,0972,025
    19. Maluac1,5971,6181,6391,6611,6831,705
    20. Poblacion # 11,5041,5241,5441,5641,5851,606
    21. Poblacion # 21,7441,7671,7901,8141,8381,862
    22. Poblacion # 39489619749871,0001,013
    23. Poblacion # 41,0581,0721,0861,0001,0131,026
    24. Rizal1,3911,4111,4201,4391,4591,478
    25. San Juan2,0042,0302,0572,0842,1122,141
    26. San Julian2,6162,6512,6862,7212,7572,793
    27. San Leon1,2141,2301,2461,2621,2791,296
    28. San Pedro759769779789799810
    29. San Roque1,1331,1481,1631,1781,1941,210
    30. Sta. Lucia East1,0671,0811,0951,1101,1251,140
    31. Sta. Lucia West9489619749871,0001,013
    32. Sta. Maria1,9902,0162,0432,0702,0972,125
    33. Sta. Monica1,6911,7131,7361,7591,7821,806
    34. Tolega Norte2,2252,2542,2842,3142,3452,376
    35. Tolega Sur839850861872884896
    36. Tubectubang1,2821,2991,3161,3331,3511,369
    37. Villa655664672681690699
    Total56,18356,95557,69858,35959,13259,811
    URBAN – 13, 016 RURAL – 46, 795
  • Projected Households Population by Barangay As of 2008
    BarangayNumber of Households
    1. Ablang-Sapang611
    2. Aringin301
    3. Atencio125
    4. Banaoang East237
    5. Banaoang West307
    6. Baquero Norte342
    7. Baquero Sur256
    8. Burgos569
    9. Calamay128
    10. Calapan201
    11.Camangaan East298
    12.Camangaan West295
    13.Camposanto I-Norte325
    14.Camposanto I-Sur309
    15.Camposanto No. 2383
    16.Capaoayan526
    17.Lapsing330
    18.Mabini450
    19.Maluac344
    20.Poblacion # 1396
    21.Poblacion # 2415
    22.Poblacion # 3220
    23.Poblacion # 4236
    24.Rizal320
    25.San Juan371
    26. San Julian523
    27. San Leon240
    28. San Pedro209
    29. San Roque226
    30.Sta. Lucia East218
    31.Sta. Lucia West213
    32.Sta. Maria494
    33.Sta. Monica357
    34.Tolega Norte193
    35.Tolega Sur224
    36.Tubectubang400
    37.Villa137
    TOTAL11,729

EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE

CONTACT INFORMATION

(045) 606 – 5374
(045) 606 – 5405
(045) 606 – 5406
info@moncadatarlac.gov.ph

VISITOR COUNTER

031826

REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES

All content is in the public domain unless otherwise stated.

ABOUT GOVPH

Learn more about the Philippine government, its structure, how government works and the people behind it.

Official Website of Municipality of Moncada